Profile Informations

Login Datas

or login

First name is required!
Last name is required!
First name is not valid!
Last name is not valid!
This is not an email address!
Email address is required!
This email is already registered!
Password is required!
Enter a valid password!
Please enter 6 or more characters!
Please enter 16 or less characters!
Passwords are not same!
Terms and Conditions are required!
Email or Password is wrong!

Beauty Aura Apricot Oil - 16 fl oz (473 ml)

Product Code: BA-23320
Brands: Beauty Aura
Beauty Aura Apricot Oil - 16 fl oz (473 ml)

Be the first to review this product

Special Price $10.99

Regular Price: $21.98


Product Description

Beauty Aura pure Apricot oil is cold-pressed from the dried kernels of the fruit of the apricot tree. This oil has clear yellow appearance and is almost odorless. Apricot oil is rich in vitamin A and E as well as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids.

Benefits for healthy skin: Apricot Kernel Oil is known to be an effective emollient as it is easily absorbed into the skin.

* The light texture of apricot kernel oil makes it useful in face serums, or mixtures of oils used to moisturize the face as it may help to reduce wrinkles and brighten the complexion

* Apricot oil may help to counteract and soothe skin conditions including itchiness, dryness and inflammation.

* Regular massages may help reduce stress, pain and inflammation and instilling an overall sense of well-being.

* Apricot oil is readily absorbed without leaving a greasy residue. Lightly apply to damp skin before toweling off and keep skin moisturized all day

* Combine with a few drops of essential oils to make great aromatherapy massage oil or after bath oil

Benefits for healthy hair: The essential fatty acids present in apricot oil makes it a very good oil for hair care.

* Massaging scalp with some warm apricot oil stimulates the follicles and may improve hair growth

* Regular use may help to keep hair roots and strands well nourished and moisturized making hair soft and shiny

Ingredients .
Other Ingredients None
Serving Per Container None
Suggested Use

As a natural moisturizer, apply oil directly onto skin or can be used as a base for lotions. A few drops can be mixed into regular shampoos or conditioners. It can be used for weekly warm oil massages.

Caution If you have any known skin condition, uses this product only on a small part of your body to test skin reaction. Consult a doctor immediately if redness or irritation occurs.