Bergamot is an exotic citrus fruit that grows throughout the Mediterranean and is highly prized for its scent. Bergamot oil extracted from the rind of the fruit has a variety of uses today, including in:
* AROMATHERAPY. Bergamot essential oil is a popular oil used in Aromatherapy Diffuser due to its fresh, citrusy aroma. When diffused for aromatherapy Bergamot essential oil creates an uplifting ambience to any home or work place.
* PERFUME MAKING. Bergamot scented oil is commonly used in natural perfumes as well as in scented bath and body products.
* BEAUTY CARE. Bergamot essential oil is loaded with nutrients and may be used in a variety of lotions, creams, soaps, shampoos, conditioners and cosmetics.
Beauty Aura Bergamot Essential Oil is the ideal product to choose. Our oil bergamot product is the best because it's:
* THERAPEUTIC GRADE. We cold press our bergamot essential oil from the fresh peels of bergamot. Cold pressing extraction process doesn’t involve heat that helps to protect the beneficial compounds present in the oil.
* PURE. Our essential oil is 100% pure with no dilutions of any kind
* FRESHER. Our amber glass bottle preserves freshness without requiring any preservatives.
Treat yourself to the wonderful fragrance of bergamot oil with Beauty Auras’ 100 percent pure and therapeutic grade Bergamot oil! Order Beauty Aura Bergamot Essential Oil today.