The neem (Azadirachta indica) is a large evergreen tree with spreading branches that form a broad crown. The plant is found throughout India and neighboring regions. For centuries the Neem tree has been known as the wonder tree of India. Benefit of neem essential oil:
* AROMATHERAPY. Neem essential oil is often used in diffusers as it helps to purify the air by eliminating germs and impurities in the air.
* INSECT REPELLANT. Neem is a natural insect repellant. It can be mixed with water to make a spray to keep insects and bugs away
* BEAUTY CARE. Neem oil is very strong in nature and should diluted to as low as 1 percent before application. Neem essential oil is loaded with nutrients and may be used in a variety of lotions, creams, soaps, shampoos, conditioners and cosmetics.
Beauty Aura Neem Essential Oil is the ideal product to choose because it's:
* THERAPEUTIC GRADE. We cold press our neem essential oil from the fresh peels of neem. Cold pressing extraction process doesn’t involve heat that helps to protect the beneficial compounds present in the oil.
* PURE. Our essential oil is 100% pure with no dilutions of any kind
* FRESHER. Our amber glass bottle preserves freshness without requiring any preservatives.
Treat yourself to the wonderful benefits of neem with Beauty Auras’ 100 % pure and therapeutic grade Neem Essential oil.